2002 PIR POINTS

 

2002 P.I.R. POINTS SYSTEM

 

Tech card = 1 point.

Each Round = 1 point.

Final Round Win = 2 points.

Points start March 17, 2002 (Jr. dragster Apr. 3rd).

Points end Aug. 21, 2002.

Results will be faxed to division 6 weekly.

Enter points before July 24, 2002 ($15.00 in tower before 1st round.).

Tieís will be settled with a run off.

Points go toward track championship, and team formation.

If you race for another team you forfeit track championship.

Team formation will began in early Aug. it is up you the racer to tell the Track Manager of your intent in person or by phone (503) 626-0579

 

 

FINAL

2002 PIR POINTS STANTINGS

 

SUPER/PRO 

668

Mike Nicholson

70

X613

Gary Hostetler

63

6899

Steve Laskowske

60

6969

Gary Ericksen

59

P683

Gene Heaton

57

D637

Larry Smith

54

6864

Dean DeGrande

51

6223

Doug Steger

48

6295

Troy Snelling

47

J604

Tim Schillereff

46

6700

Nick Nicholson

43

E670

Jim Donaldson

35

C672

Shane Molinari

35

D626

Jack Hewitt

26

6900

Wayne Poe

24

6881

Bill Heard

20

6716

Dave Smythe

19

6216

Nick Breshaw

15

6591

Moe Trujillo

13

6301

Scott Sullivan

11

6268

Tom Horsley

4

J608

Scott Smythe

4

 

PRO 

611

Paul Comeau

82

6952

Greg Kielman

72

6052

Corey Seekins

71

6544

Scott Lang

70

N641

John Masterman

63

E603

Mark Saxe

60

6350

Pat Figini

59

6119

Scott Pettit

56

C613

Andy Tabor

54

Y600

John Maul

54

6381

Ron Wirostek

52

H645

Joe Billups

52

R653

Joe Richardson

47

6086

Danny Walker

46

A204

Ron Selberg

44

6267

Steve Kelly

43

C629

Rick Pettit

42

Q608

April Smith

37

A202

Tom Loos

35

C609

David Lange

34

D697

Chris Williams

33

C615

Larry Schiffman

29

C685

Darren Landers

28

P315

Shawn Lively

26

R625

Casey Allum

19

G669

Shirley Good

15

D642

Dave Fountain

12

A201

Russ Wolden

5

6962

Jerry Pinch

5

A203

Tim Ellis

5

6191

Bill Parmenter

2

 

SPORTSMAN

P642

Robert Classen

86

B687

Jerry Durant Jr.

79

A301

Tim Ellis

67

6938

Justin Saxe

64

A310

Rick Sutton

59

6149

Bob Brown

58

A303

Brian Riley

58

E611

Cliff Waldron

55

A312

Bob MacMillan

46

F673

Susan Chun

41

C637

Frank Pettit

40

A309

Heather Loos

39

P106

Marty Arrigotti

39

6328

David Chun Jr.

38

K609

Ken Green

37

P215

George Pittman

36

A302

Dave Woodward

31

H671

Julie Bradford

25

B671

Jim Bradford

25

A306

Ted Carlston

23

A305

Charlie Dickinson

22

1033

Scott Utter

21

6883

Dave Sattem

18

A304

Jeff Staley

18

A315

Jason Vurik

16

A308

Joey Bilodeaux

13

H639

John Helzer

7

A307

David Roberts

2

D631

Richard Helzer

2

A311

Mike Rusche

2

 

HIGH SCHOOL 

 A500

Adam Tabor

75

A501

Eric Lashley

50

440

Craig Stegman

47

A502

Sheena Clay

41

A504

Nick Guild

38

A505

Kenny Flaig

32

A545

Tim Shoemaker

7

4848

Jesse DeBartolo

5

 

MOTORCYCLE 

6596

Don Vandehey

71

6364

Jay Vandehey

55

X639

Van Smith

54

D

Jason DeTour

50

43

Mark Canty

49

607

Brian Hryciw

48

44

Roz Halstrom

29

98

Aaron Cope

24

E662

Glenn Dewey

22

605

Len Darnell

12

4

Garry Roller

3

Jason Chase

2

 

JR. DRAGSTER

6163

Josh Snelling

38

6099

Melonie Scott

35

6178

Charlie Tiller

33

6069

Sammy Scott

33

6239

Bryce Livesay

33

6244

Steve Ennis

29

6011

Matthew Tumlinson

24

7230

Logan Eickmann

19

6116

Nick Suver

12

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR 2001 POINTS

BACK